ISCOM HT803G-U GPON

ISCOM HT803G-U has one SC/APC GPON interface, 4*10/100/1000 Base-T interface for accessing subscriber’s gateway or computer, 2*POTS interface for connecting analog phones and WLAN transmission rate up to 300 Mbps.

Description

ISCOM HT803G-U has one SC/APC GPON interface, 4*10/100/1000 Base-T interface for accessing subscriber’s gateway or computer, 2*POTS interface for connecting analog phones and WLAN transmission rate up to 300 Mbps. Together with RAISECOM OLT device including ISCOM6800 and ISCOM5508-GP, as home gateway terminal device which provides NAT, firewall, high-speed forwarding, 802.11b/g/n wireless, UPnP, DHCP, PPPoE and other gateway functions, can be remotely managed and fault diagnosis. Compliant with standard OMCI definition, ISCOM HT803G-U is manageable at remote side and supports the full range FCAPS functions including supervision, monitoring and maintenance.



Specifications

GPON Interface:
 Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, ClassB+
 SC/APC connector
 1310nm burst receive
 1490nm continuous transmit
 1.244 Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter,

 2.488 Gbps Downstream Receiver   
Ethernet Interface:
 4*10/100/1000 auto?negotiation
 RJ45 connector
 Full/half duplex mode
 Auto MDI/MDIX
Dimension:
 228(W)*49(H)*176(D)mm(with bracket)
 228(W)*41(H)*176(D)mm(no bracket)
Weight: <1.5kg
Power Supply:
 External 12V/1.5A power supply adapter

Power consumption:
 ≤13.9W (at max load)
Working Environment:
 Temp: 0~40 centigrade
 RH: 5~95% non?condensing

Features

  • WLAN with high-speed data transfer rate of up to 300 Mbps, Compatible with IEEE 802.11b/g/n, 2.4 GHz compliant equipment.
  • WAN connection: PPPoE, DHCP and static
  • DHCP, DNS relay / NAT / NAPT
  • VPN, Firewall, ALG, DMZ, DDNS, NTP
  • Universal Plug and Play (uPnP)
  • IGMP proxy
  • IPv6
  • 1 USB Host interface, Compliant to USB 2.0, Network storage
  • Standard compliant OMCI (the embedded operations channel) interface as defined by ITU-T G.988
  • Provisioning all kinds of services including Ethernet, VoIP, etc.
  • Alarming and AVC report, performance monitoring
  • Remotely software image download over OMCI, as well as activation and rebooting
  • Hold two software sets with software image integrity checking and automatic rollback
  • RF connector